Ballerize
Kota Okada
Tokyo Hot 100

#15 Kota Okada

PG5'9"Class of 2027 · March2026🇯🇵 JapanVerified at Tokyo Hot 100

(senior)

Quick, low-dribble point guard who gets into the paint and makes the right read. Serves as a junior referee for younger club games. Wants to play professionally one day. Demo player for the Tokyo Hot 100 sample event.

Is this you?

Claim your profile to add your bio, social links, and start sharing it with college coaches.

Claim your profile

Share this profile

Send college coaches the verified link, or scan the QR in person.

Scan to open

Season averages

3 games (public games only)

PPG
5.0
RPG
1.7
APG
0.7
SPG
1.0
BPG
0.0
FG%
54.5%
3P%
40.0%
FT%
100.0%

Career

Every published team, one row per season. Coach-tagged games only.

Season / TeamGPPTSREBASTFG%
2026(camp)
Tokyo Hot 100
35.01.70.755%
Played at

Played at

  • Tokyo Hot 100
    October 4-6, 2026 · Tokyo, Japan
    Verified at Tokyo Hot 100
Shots

Season shot chart

Public games only

Kota Okada·FG 6/11 · 55%

At the rim: 0/0Middle: 0/0Paint: 1/2 · 50%Left side: 2/3 · 67%Right side: 1/1 · 100%Deep (3s): 2/5 · 40%0/01/250%2/367%0/01/1100%2/540%
  • No shots
  • Under 33%
  • 33–49%
  • 50%+
Shots by zone, Kota Okada
ZoneMade / attempted
At the rim0/0
Paint1/2 · 50%
Left side2/3 · 67%
Middle0/0
Right side1/1 · 100%
Deep (3s)2/5 · 40%

Measurables

Last measured October 4, 2026

Height
5'8.8"
Weight
179.5 lb
Wingspan
71.9"
Standing reach
93.2"
Vertical
26.4"
Lane agility
12.13s
3/4 sprint
3.54s

Tokyo Hot 100 combine (demo data)

Highlights

Sample videos for a demo profile. On a real profile, the coach’s game film and highlight tapes play here.

Is this you or your child? Ask us to change or remove it.